Sale_Day:
12/04/2024
Lot:
634
NON-LEAGUE FOOTBALL PROGRAMMES Six programmes: Aylesbury v Witney 20/10/56 FA Cup, Nelson v Lancaster City 19/4/52 Lancashire League Championship Decider, Slough v Hendon 15/12/51 Amateur Cup, punched holes and scores entered, Dunstable Town v Vauxhall Motors 6/10/56 FA Cup, Newport I.O.W. v Salisbury 10/11/56, scores entered and Waterlooville v Kettering 16/11/68 FA Cup. Most are slightly creased. Fair to generally good
Sold For:
£25.00
Estimate:
£18 - £20